BLOGGER TEMPLATES - TWITTER BACKGROUNDS »

Wednesday, February 16, 2011

kawan...


memang susah kalau nk bercerita tentang hati dan perasaan...
semuanya sangat rumit dan sukar untuk ditafsir...
tapi kadang2, terlalu senang pulak untuk difahami..
itu yang selalu buat manusia confuse dengan perasaan..malah perasaan sendiri...hingga sampai satu masa, ada perasaan yg kita sendiri x faham mcm mana dia boleh datang......kadang kala bila difikirkan dalam2 sampai boleh menitis air mata...sebab apa air mata tu menitis pun mita x tahu.....dalam sedar kita x faham, tapi subconciosly pulak, we definitely faham perasaan tu..maybe that explains the tears kot....but who knows??itu cuma tekaan saya saja....
but most of the time, itulah yang berlaku pada saya....
i dont have much of a friend that i'm really close with....
even if there is, i'll be considering only 2 people in my life..
other??semua cuma kawan biasa..kawan yg datang dan pergi...just like the wind..they come to comfort u for a while...but then they'll be gone in just for a few minutes....they will only be there temporarily.....kalau dulu saya ada 2 org that i can consider my close friends...but now saya rasa i got only one.....sbb the other one tu mungkin busy dgn kehidupan yg baru....tapi saya x salahkan sesiapa pun....mereka ada hidup mereka sendiri....
tapi, without me realizing this...i've been quite a loner compared to the past times...kalau dulu mungkin org anggap saya friendly dan sentiasa ada kawan, tapi sekarang tidak....saya lebih suka menyendiri....sebab bagi saya, lebih mudah dan tidak menyusahkan orang lain..kadang2 mmg terasa hidup saya sangat sunyi dan i think i'm quite a loser for not having quite many friends as the others but, i'm changing for a reason.....u might look at me as a very pathetic guy with no friends...but it's just the way i should live right now...saya xkan masuk campur hal urusan orang lain...dan akan uruskan hal sendiri saja...i'm tired of being cheated by those yg saya anggap kawan and family...ada kala saya rasa i can't bear this life when everything seems to be falling apart....and each time i'm blaming myself for what has happened....tapi there's always something yg stop saya dr lepaskan tanggungjawab...and then i knew..this is the thing yg saya kena bear and be responsible for what i have chosen in the first place...i'm not looking back...sbb masih lagi ada orang yg mengharapkan saya...and those people is the ones that i really care about.....and for them, i'll still holding on sampai tanggungjawab ni selesai......

Monday, February 14, 2011

25 facts u may not know about me.....:)

Once you have been tagged, you are suppose to write a note, with 25 random thing, fact, habits or goal about you. At the end, choose 25 people to tag. You have to tag the person who tagged you. If I tag you it's because I want to know more about you. Your cooperation is highly appreciated.

hello....:)
it has been so long that i haven't updated my blog, so, here it is....
cuz this really sweet person tagged me with this and threatened me that she's gonna "merajuk" if i'm not doing this...so, these are 25 random things about me..:)

1. being alone by myself is one of the best thing that i can do...:p
2. i hate to tell my problems to others cuz that might burden them..i'd rather keeping it to myself so nobody will feel burdened for being with me...
3. teringin sangat nak main layang2 sbb dah lama giler x main..last main layang tyme skola rendah darjah 3.
4. my blood type is a+..
5. haven't been in a romantic relationship for about 4 years till now...:)
6. people see me like a very strong guy emotionally but easily vulnerable inside...i'm good in faking my real feelings inside....
7. i love debate....
8. suka berangan...:)
9. i like sushi but i hate sea weed, so biler nk makan sushi jer, i'll remove the sea weed 1st, then baru makan..:p
10. i love spicy food...:p
11. masa kecik pernah ada ambition nak jadi magician...:)
12. the last child in the family and still the only one yg belum kahwin and ada anak.....
13. everytime kalau shopping, perkara yg wajib beli is boxer and t shirt@kemeja...
14. some says that i'm the type of guy yg suka bergaya...is it??
15. suka keluar and wandering around sorg2 tanpa tujuan...
16. some people say that i'm childish..ye ke?
17. just got 3 new kittens during holiday ari tu....
18. sangat suka tengok power rangers dr skola rendah till now!!
19. suka main tennis...
20. petanque is my new favorite game even though i'm not really good playing it..:p
21. got a lot to accomplish in my life and till each and every one of them is not accomplished, i'll not get married...:p
22. used to be active in blogging and stop skjp due to a reason which u have to ask me personally...
23. i got 7 nephews..
24. there is this one person cannot stop calling me cookies..haha..
25. i like seeing other people happy...:)

25 people that i wanna tag-
whoever thinks that i should tag this to them, feel free to be guest...:)




to marshmallow-
awk, saya dah buat dah, so jangan nk merajuk ek..haha..anyway, i like ur background song and i'm still listening to it while i'm doing this...:)